Hotline Numbers

24/7 Security Hotline: (916) 521-0776

Non-emergency number: (916) 577-7070

The Security Hotline is to be used for reporting crime, suspicious activity, or service requests such as escorts. Non-emergency inquiries may be submitted via the Campus Safety email (security@jessup.edu).

 

Off Campus Emergency Contacts

Contact Number
Police, Fire, Paramedics 625-5428
Fire Dept. (non-emergency) 625-5300
Police Dept. (non-emergency) 625-5400
Kaiser Permanente 784-4000
Sutter Roseville 782-4989
Poison Control 800-876-4766